Enjoy Pineapple Spinach Smoothie at Home
Hello dear readers! Today, I am here with a smoothie recipe that will create wonders in your kitchen, both healthy and delicious. You will love the amazing harmony of pineapple and spinach. If you are looking for a refreshing drink, especially in hot weather, this recipe is just for you. It takes only a few minutes to prepare and provides the energy you need instantly. Let's get started, prepare your blenders!
- 1 cup milk or non-dairy milk
- 1 cup frozen pineapple
- 1 cup fresh spinach
- 1 small banana, peeled and sliced
- optional: protein powder and 1/2 cup ice
First, pour the milk into your blender jar. This will help the other ingredients blend easily.
Then add the frozen pineapple, fresh spinach, and sliced banana.
Now comes the fun part, blend everything until smooth.
If you want a creamier texture, add protein powder and ice. Believe me, it tastes great!
And it's ready! Serve immediately and enjoy the flavor.
Enjoy Pineapple Spinach Smoothie at Home Cooking Tips
If you prefer a sweeter drink, you can add a tablespoon of honey. Also, using frozen pineapple will make your smoothie cooler and more refreshing.
Nutrition Facts
/servingCategories
How many calories in Enjoy Pineapple Spinach Smoothie at Home?
How long does it take to make Enjoy Pineapple Spinach Smoothie at Home?
What ingredients do I need for Enjoy Pineapple Spinach Smoothie at Home?
What diets is Enjoy Pineapple Spinach Smoothie at Home suitable for?
How to make Enjoy Pineapple Spinach Smoothie at Home?
Related Recipes
You may also like these